2016

The Great Pumpkin Run 5k

Overall Finish List

September 24, 2016


Results by Mac’s Race Timing Service, LLC. Batesville, AR Mac’s Race Timing Service


Runners/Walkers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Marissa De La Paz Cabot AR 517 25 F 1 Top 3 17:58.81 5:48/M
2 Zachary Thompson Hazen AR 612 17 M 1 Top 3 19:14.62 6:12/M
3 Jason Barker De Queen AR 506 46 M 2 Top 3 19:30.68 6:17/M
4 Gracie Hyde Lonoke AR 603 16 F 2 Top 3 19:50.16 6:24/M
5 Cade Wagner Vilonia AR 584 12 M 3 Top 3 20:15.29 6:32/M
6 Frank Thurman Cabot AR 595 39 M 1 35-39 20:18.78 6:33/M
7 Brian Wagner Vilonia AR 587 44 M 1 Master 20:56.10 6:45/M
8 Gosia Hightower Searcy AR 534 30 F 3 Top 3 21:25.20 6:55/M
9 Asa Wingard Lonoke AR 591 16 M 1 15-19 21:28.07 6:55/M
10 Alyssa Frisby Lonoke AR 578 29 F 1 25-29 22:01.97 7:06/M
11 Robert Harrell Cabot AR 607 50 M 2 Master 22:07.01 7:08/M
12 Kyle Ingle Carlisle AR 606 30 M 1 30-34 22:30.41 7:15/M
13 Justin Dobry North Little Rock AR 611 14 M 1 10-14 22:47.31 7:21/M
14 Matthew Sullivan Lonoke AR 580 16 M 2 15-19 22:55.36 7:24/M
15 Matt Flynt Lonoke AR 574 40 M 3 Master 23:00.51 7:25/M
16 Jase Wicker Lonoke AR 570 13 M 2 10-14 23:02.62 7:26/M
17 Jim Dobry North Little Rock AR 610 48 M 1 45-49 23:22.82 7:32/M
18 Tim Colclasure Conway AR 592 54 M 1 50-54 23:26.17 7:34/M
19 Randall Lynch Little Rock AR 594 56 M 1 55-59 23:49.77 7:41/M
20 William Weithman Austin AR 566 45 M 2 45-49 24:10.60 7:48/M
21 Jessica Mitchell Searcy AR 600 18 F 1 15-19 24:52.15 8:01/M
22 Kevin Jarratt Searcy AR 542 58 M 2 55-59 25:04.72 8:05/M
23 Marda Isbell North Little Rock AR 541 34 F 1 30-34 25:16.28 8:09/M
24 Jamey Riddle Heber Springs AR 557 40 M 1 40-44 25:28.09 8:13/M
25 Edward Najar Little Rock AR 613 58 M 3 55-59 25:42.77 8:17/M
26 Ian Kemp Jacksonville AR 622 28 M 1 25-29 25:51.66 8:20/M
27 Francisco Ramirez Lonoke AR 623 16 M 3 15-19 26:09.11 8:26/M
28 Chad Wicker Lonoke AR 569 39 M 2 35-39 26:09.77 8:26/M
29 Charles Coker Jr England AR 514 52 M 2 50-54 26:12.94 8:27/M
30 Charity Hertzog Cabot AR 532 37 F 1 35-39 26:24.32 8:31/M
31 Asher Hamilton Lonoke AR 620 10 M 3 10-14 26:28.77 8:32/M
32 Weston Wicker Lonoke AR 571 10 M 4 10-14 26:33.99 8:34/M
33 Amanda Wicker Lonoke AR 568 38 F 2 35-39 26:36.51 8:35/M
34 Vicki Lynch Lonoke AR 593 55 F 1 Master 26:58.99 8:42/M
35 Merlon Dixon North Little Rock AR 614 33 M 2 30-34 27:08.77 8:45/M
36 Ed McNeal Maumelle AR 582 68 M 1 65-69 27:16.23 8:48/M
37 John True Cabot AR 581 36 M 3 35-39 27:18.62 8:48/M
38 Gary O’Neal Bryant AR 588 54 M 3 50-54 27:24.48 8:50/M
39 Abigail Barker Dequeen AR 505 13 F 1 10-14 27:53.21 9:00/M
40 Rick Wells Little Rock AR 567 54 M 4 50-54 27:58.10 9:01/M
41 Lindsey Bowen Stuttgart AR 508 29 F 2 25-29 28:14.77 9:06/M
42 Brad Ashford Maumelle AR 590 53 M 5 50-54 28:45.67 9:16/M
43 Amanda Barber North Little Rock AR 617 34 F 2 30-34 28:57.03 9:20/M
44 Amber Starks Lonoke AR 589 34 F 3 30-34 29:15.73 9:26/M
45 Jon Atchison Cabot AR 504 35 M 4 35-39 29:36.04 9:33/M
46 Marcia Miller Cabot AR 549 52 F 2 Master 29:41.30 9:35/M
47 Kylie Hobson Lonoke AR 538 18 F 2 15-19 30:29.28 9:50/M
48 David Newton Cabot AR 597 51 M 6 50-54 30:38.98 9:53/M
49 Maggie Cope Cabot AR 668 33 F 4 30-34 30:44.59 9:55/M
50 Ginger Stuart Little Rock AR 563 38 F 3 35-39 31:13.87 10:04/M
51 David Gates Cabot AR 527 34 M 3 30-34 31:21.51 10:07/M
52 Paul Brown Little Rock AR 579 55 M 4 55-59 31:26.00 10:08/M
53 Callie Cate Little Rock AR 513 25 F 3 25-29 31:36.79 10:12/M
54 Shelly Clopper Cabot AR 609 32 F 5 30-34 31:46.67 10:15/M
55 Rachel Thurman Cabot AR 596 38 F 4 35-39 31:47.24 10:15/M
56 Grayson Newton Cabot AR 599 15 M 4 15-19 31:50.73 10:16/M
57 Sandi King Lonoke AR 544 55 F 3 Master 31:57.17 10:18/M
58 Danielle Newton Cabot AR 598 42 F 1 40-44 32:01.02 10:20/M
59 Megan Allwhite Kensett AR 503 27 F 4 25-29 32:06.67 10:21/M
60 Sherrie Bogy Cabot AR 507 56 F 1 55-59 32:07.11 10:22/M
61 Jan Show Heber Springs AR 562 62 F 1 60-64 32:40.02 10:32/M
62 Louise Malone Lonoke AR 548 56 F 2 55-59 33:19.02 10:45/M
63 Meagan Buchert North Little Rock AR 509 26 F 5 25-29 33:23.68 10:46/M
64 Samantha Cawthon Ward AR 604 16 F 3 15-19 33:24.89 10:46/M
65 Ashley Wagner Vilonia AR 586 9 F 1 0- 9 33:43.99 10:53/M
66 Tamie Fleming Ward AR 601 58 F 3 55-59 33:54.35 10:56/M
67 Elleen Smith Austin AR 602 53 F 1 50-54 33:55.29 10:56/M
68 Kailee Hill North Little Rock AR 616 14 F 2 10-14 33:56.36 10:57/M
69 Grace Wagner Vilonia AR 585 9 F 2 0- 9 34:15.17 11:03/M
70 Josh Adair Austin AR 501 35 M 5 35-39 34:49.41 11:14/M
71 Dona Flippo Heber Springs AR 524 61 F 2 60-64 35:09.54 11:20/M
72 Kaden Ramsey Cabot AR 608 12 M 5 10-14 35:19.41 11:24/M
73 Roxanne Riddle Heber Springs AR 558 39 F 5 35-39 35:25.83 11:25/M
74 Susan Ford Cabot AR 525 47 F 1 45-49 35:30.11 11:27/M
75 Noralee Mullady Heber Springs AR 551 44 F 2 40-44 35:59.44 11:36/M
76 Stephanie Roper Cabot AR 621 31 F 6 30-34 36:14.26 11:41/M
77 David Hixson Lonoke AR 535 38 M 6 35-39 37:20.92 12:03/M
78 Natalie Hixson Lonoke AR 536 12 F 3 10-14 37:21.13 12:03/M
79 Robin Matson Lonoke AR 576 40 F 3 40-44 38:22.82 12:23/M
80 Jim Turner Maumelle AR 583 51 M 7 50-54 39:20.75 12:41/M
81 Mallory Davis Cabot AR 516 10 F 4 10-14 39:24.64 12:43/M
82 Jared Fannon North Little Rock AR 523 30 M 4 30-34 39:38.62 12:47/M
83 Madyson Davis Cabot AR 515 13 F 5 10-14 39:53.08 12:52/M
84 Desha Hudkins Cabot AR 539 41 F 4 40-44 40:02.13 12:55/M
85 Caelin Peresko North Little Rock AR 554 10 M 6 10-14 40:14.65 12:59/M
86 Jake Burgess Benton AR 510 17 M 5 15-19 40:26.58 13:03/M
87 Paige James Heber Springs AR 605 35 F 6 35-39 40:27.13 13:03/M
88 Paige Shepard Bryant AR 561 29 F 6 25-29 41:18.70 13:19/M
89 Freida Summerville Benton AR 564 48 F 2 45-49 42:23.46 13:40/M
90 Erica Forehand Cabot AR 526 38 F 7 35-39 42:49.76 13:49/M
91 Izzy Vandgrift Bentonbenton AR 565 7 F 3 0- 9 43:35.19 14:04/M
92 Gage Peresko North Little Rock AR 555 11 M 7 10-14 43:47.46 14:07/M
93 Gale Peresko North Little Rock AR 556 39 F 8 35-39 43:50.10 14:08/M
94 Liz Burgess Benton AR 511 36 F 9 35-39 43:50.48 14:08/M
95 Ryan Parson North Little Rock AR 552 14 M 8 10-14 43:50.66 14:08/M
96 Tasia Sandlin Lonoke AR 560 26 F 7 25-29 45:50.45 14:47/M
97 Carly Hale Austin AR 531 22 F 1 20-24 46:14.56 14:55/M
98 Patrick Hagge Conway AR 530 34 M 5 30-34 48:36.74 15:41/M
99 Maddie Luman Lewisville TX 547 18 F 4 15-19 49:44.15 16:03/M
100 Melissa Gresham Lonoke AR 528 18 F 5 15-19 49:44.38 16:03/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Alex Pecky Flower Mound TX 553 18 F 6 15-19 49:55.02 16:06/M
102 Dayna Hession Flower Mound TX 533 19 F 7 15-19 49:55.03 16:06/M
103 Katherine Stewart Lonoke AR 619 10 F 6 10-14 51:17.66 16:33/M
104 Stephanie Hamilton Lonoke AR 618 36 F 10 35-39 51:18.63 16:33/M
105 Faith Dodson Austin AR 520 7 F 4 0- 9 52:04.78 16:48/M
106 Nolan Dodson Austin AR 522 5 M 1 0- 9 52:04.98 16:48/M
107 Bryce Dodson Austin AR 519 14 M 9 10-14 52:05.06 16:48/M
108 Grace Dodson Austin AR 521 14 F 7 10-14 52:05.12 16:48/M
109 Brendan Dodson Austin AR 518 10 M 10 10-14 52:05.17 16:48/M